AFTER NIGHTFALL is an award winning 6 part web series

When a teen is killed in a rural town, everyone is a supsect - but just who killed Troy McLeavey?

The suspects: his family, his Uncle and his drug connections, his boyfriend, his ex-boyfriend, their homophobic parents, the school bully, the predatory bookshop owner or the police themselves. #WhoKilledTroyMcLeavey


Episode 1

Dave settles a score, Nathan's family discovers his secret, Kobie breaks the law, Angela phones her ex, Hayden worries for his Mum, Ursula sees something in her tarot cards and the McLeavey's prepare for dinner. Meanwhile, the body of student, Troy McLeavey, is found.


Episode 2

The McLeavey family learn the devastating news of Troy's death, the police launch their murder investigation, Kobie and his Mum hide evidence, Hayden waits for Troy's call, Oscar worries his secret will be revealed and Nathan and Colin both receive surprise early morning visits.


Episode 3

Colin finds evidence, Isobel hides a secret, Hayden hears the truth, Nathan wakes up in an unexpected place, the police turn their focus to Kobie, Viv doesn't trust Oscar, Dave's business ramps up and Justine worries for her husband's mental health.


EPISODE 4

Nathan meets his captors, the police search the McLeavey house, Kobie and Oscar meet, Dave threatens Hayden, Isobel discovers a secret and Colin finds out his mother shares his gift.


EPISODE 5

Nathan's parents are questioned as he gets closer to Yardley, Dave steps up business, Hayden is suspicious of Kobie, Isobel breaks the law, Justine becomes frustrated with Colin and Viv receives a visit.


Episode 6

Troy gives Colin a major clue, Nathan and Yardley's therapy isn't working, Dave discovers the truth, Angela gets even, Hayden follows Kobie, Oscar breaks into Kobie's house and Simon meets the killer.

afternightfallseries.com


PHOTO GALLERY


AWARDS

NEW YORK WEB FEST  BEST MYSTERY/THRILLER WEB SERIES 2018

NEW YORK WEB FEST

BEST MYSTERY/THRILLER WEB SERIES 2018

BALTIMORE NEXT MEDIA WEB FEST  BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY 2018: NICHOLAS PRICE  BEST THRILLER WEB SERIES 2018

BALTIMORE NEXT MEDIA WEB FEST

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY 2018: NICHOLAS PRICE

BEST THRILLER WEB SERIES 2018

MADE IN THE WEST FILM FESTIVAL  BEST SOUND - PETER PJ JOHNSON

MADE IN THE WEST FILM FESTIVAL

BEST SOUND - PETER PJ JOHNSON

CHANGING FACE INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL  BEST WEB SERIES  BEST ENSEMBLE CAST  BEST ACTOR IN A WEB SERIES - ROBERT MINITER  BEST EDITING - PAUL ANTHONY NELSON

CHANGING FACE INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL

BEST WEB SERIES

BEST ENSEMBLE CAST

BEST ACTOR IN A WEB SERIES - ROBERT MINITER

BEST EDITING - PAUL ANTHONY NELSON

MINDFIELD FILM FESTIVAL ALBUQUERQUE  BEST PILOT/WEB SERIES: PLATINUM AWARD: AFTER NIGHTFALL  BEST DIRECTOR PLATINUM AWARD:  WAYNE TUNKS  BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY GOLD AWARD: NICHOLAS PRICE

MINDFIELD FILM FESTIVAL ALBUQUERQUE

BEST PILOT/WEB SERIES:
PLATINUM AWARD: AFTER NIGHTFALL

BEST DIRECTOR
PLATINUM AWARD:
WAYNE TUNKS

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY
GOLD AWARD: NICHOLAS PRICE

LOS ANGELES FILM AWARDS  WINNER BEST WEB SERIES: AFTER NIGHTFALL

LOS ANGELES FILM AWARDS

WINNER BEST WEB SERIES: AFTER NIGHTFALL

INDIE FEST FILM AWARDS  WINNER AWARD OF MERIT

INDIE FEST FILM AWARDS

WINNER AWARD OF MERIT

WEB SERIES FESTIVAL 2018  BEST DIRECTOR - WAYNE TUNKS

WEB SERIES FESTIVAL 2018

BEST DIRECTOR - WAYNE TUNKS

BARCELONA PLANET FILM FESTIVAL  WINNER BEST WEB SERIES: AFTER NIGHTFALL

BARCELONA PLANET FILM FESTIVAL

WINNER BEST WEB SERIES: AFTER NIGHTFALL

FIVE CONTINENTS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL VENEZUELA  WINNER BEST WEB SERIES: AFTER NIGHTFALL.

FIVE CONTINENTS INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL VENEZUELA

WINNER BEST WEB SERIES: AFTER NIGHTFALL.

QUEEN PALM INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL  WINNER BEST PRODUCERS - WAYNE TUNKS & NICHOLAS PRICE

QUEEN PALM INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL

WINNER BEST PRODUCERS - WAYNE TUNKS & NICHOLAS PRICE

LAKE VIEW INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL  WINNER OF THE MONTH:BEST WEB SERIES: AFTER NIGHTFALL

LAKE VIEW INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL

WINNER OF THE MONTH:BEST WEB SERIES: AFTER NIGHTFALL

THE NEXT LEVEL INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL  BEST WEB SERIES - 2ND RUNNER UP

THE NEXT LEVEL INTERNATIONAL FILM FESTIVAL

BEST WEB SERIES - 2ND RUNNER UP

DIRECT ONLINE SHORT FILM FESTIVAL  BEST WEB SERIES  AUDIENCE AWARD BEST WEB SERIES

DIRECT ONLINE SHORT FILM FESTIVAL

BEST WEB SERIES

AUDIENCE AWARD BEST WEB SERIES

MIAMI INDEPENDENT FILM FESTIVAL  BEST WEB SERIES - AFTER NIGHTFALL

MIAMI INDEPENDENT FILM FESTIVAL

BEST WEB SERIES - AFTER NIGHTFALL


OFFICIAL SELECTIONS

MIAMI WEB FEST 2019  OFFICIAL SELECTION

MIAMI WEB FEST 2019

OFFICIAL SELECTION

ROMA WEB FEST  OFFICIAL SELECTION

ROMA WEB FEST

OFFICIAL SELECTION

MELBOURNE WEB SERIES FESTIVAL  BEST OF SPOTLIGHT 2018

MELBOURNE WEB SERIES FESTIVAL

BEST OF SPOTLIGHT 2018

OZARK MOUNTAIN WEBFEST  OFFICIAL SELECTION  NOMINEE - BEST DRAMA SERIES

OZARK MOUNTAIN WEBFEST

OFFICIAL SELECTION

NOMINEE - BEST DRAMA SERIES

SICILY WEB FEST  OFFICIAL SELECTION

SICILY WEB FEST

OFFICIAL SELECTION

ASIA WEB AWARDS 2018  OFFICIAL SELECTION

ASIA WEB AWARDS 2018

OFFICIAL SELECTION

LOS ANGELES CINEFEST  SEMI FINALIST

LOS ANGELES CINEFEST

SEMI FINALIST

LARGO FILM AWARDS  OFFICAL SELECTION

LARGO FILM AWARDS

OFFICAL SELECTION

WEB SERIES FESTIVAL GLOBAL  OFFICIAL SELECTION

WEB SERIES FESTIVAL GLOBAL

OFFICIAL SELECTION

MOVE ME PRODUCTIONS BELGIUM FILM FESTIVAL  OFFICIAL SELECTION

MOVE ME PRODUCTIONS BELGIUM FILM FESTIVAL

OFFICIAL SELECTION

CHICAGO AMARCORD ARTHOUSE TELEVISION AWARDS 2018  OFFICIAL SELECTION

CHICAGO AMARCORD ARTHOUSE TELEVISION AWARDS 2018

OFFICIAL SELECTION


CAST & CREW

Cast:
Kristina Benton, Sandra Campbell, Tsu Shan Chambers, Tristan Clark, Chloe Delle-Vedove, Bree Desborough, Alec Ebert, Darren Fahlbush, Adam Haylock, Prudence Holloway, Claire Johnston, Clare Langford, Jasper Lee-Lindsay, Chantel Leseberg, Emma Louise, Joel Maguire, Robert Miniter, Jacinta Moses, David Quinn, Bronte Parkin, Nick Sinclair, Anton Smilek, Anthony Thomas, Wayne Tunks, Andrew Wang & David Woodland.

Crew:
Writer / Director: Wayne Tunks
Producers: Wayne Tunks & Nicholas Price
Director of Photography: Nicholas Price
Colourist: KEIRAN LEE
Editor: Paul Nelson
SOUND DESIGNER: PJ JOHNSON
Sound RECORDIST: Johno Purdon
MUSIC COMPOSER: TONY LING
Make Up: Jessica Rudd
First Assistant Directors: Miriam Capper, Jesse King, Manny Said and Alyssa Stevenson
FOCUS PULLERS: JAMES BLACKLEY, LAKME IYENGAR
CAMERA ASSITANTS: CLAIRE HARMER, ZEKE COLLINS, YAOZI LU
Runner: Jesse King